Is GREEN OLIVE BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE, GREEN OLIVE BRICK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized cultured milk
- brick cheese aged 9 months
- sharp cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BRICK CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, GREEN OLIVE BET (GREEN OLIVES, PIMENTOS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM.
Check GREEN OLIVE BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE, GREEN OLIVE BRICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN OLIVE BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE, GREEN OLIVE BRICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Cheese · Piece


