Is GREEN PEA PENNE PASTA, GREEN PEA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GREEN PEA FLOUR, WATER.
Check GREEN PEA PENNE PASTA, GREEN PEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN PEA PENNE PASTA, GREEN PEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


