Is Green People Organic Clear Skin Cleansing Moisturiser OY! , Vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA (SPRING WATER), HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL*, SALIX NIGRA (BLACK WILLOW) BARK EXTRACT, CANNABIS SATIVA (HEMP) SEED OIL*, CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), CETEARYL ALCOHOL (EMULSIFYING PLANT WAX), ROSA MOSCHATA (ROSEHIP) SEED OIL*, ALPHA-GLUCAN OLIGOSACCHARIDE (PREBIOTIC), GLYCERYL STEARATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), LEVULINIC ACID (PLANT DERIVED), ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE DERIVED), SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (PLANT DERIVED EMULSIFIER), BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER*^, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT*, CAMELLIA SINENSIS (GREEN TEA) LEAF EXTRACT*, AROMA [CANANGA ODORATA (YLANG YLANG) FLOWER OIL*^, CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN) PEEL OIL*, CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (SWEET ORANGE) PEEL OIL*], MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) LEAF EXTRACT, SCLEROTIUM GUM (NATURAL GUM), XANTHAN GUM (CORN STARCH GUM), SODIUM LAURYL GLUCOSE CARBOXYLATE (PLANT DERIVED), LAURYL GLUCOSIDE (PLANT DERIVED), POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, BENZYL SALICYLATE*, GERANIOL*, BENZYL BENZOATE*, FARNESOL*, LINALOOL*, LIMONENE*.

Check Green People Organic Clear Skin Cleansing Moisturiser OY! , Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Green People Organic Clear Skin Cleansing Moisturiser OY! , Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy