Is GREEN SRIRACHA WITH JALAPENOS, TOMATILLOS & CILANTRO, GREEN SRIRACHA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ORGANIC TOMATILLOS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, HABANERO PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GREEN SRIRACHA WITH JALAPENOS, TOMATILLOS & CILANTRO, GREEN SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN SRIRACHA WITH JALAPENOS, TOMATILLOS & CILANTRO, GREEN SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


