Is Green Valley Creamery Lactose Free Mild Cheddar Sliced Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein, Calcium, Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Annatto (color), Vegetarian Enzyme, Lactase Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Green Valley Creamery Lactose Free Mild Cheddar Sliced Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping