No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Green Valley Creamery Lactose Free Mild Cheddar Sliced Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein, Calcium, Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Annatto (color), Vegetarian Enzyme, Lactase Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Green Valley Creamery Lactose Free Mild Cheddar Sliced Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping
Pescatarian? Green Valley Creamery Lactose Free Mild Cheddar Sliced Cheese | Spoonful