Is Green Valley Creamery Mild Mellow & Buttery Lactose Free Monterey Jack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme, Lactase Enzyme. Contains: Milk.
Check Green Valley Creamery Mild Mellow & Buttery Lactose Free Monterey Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Valley Creamery Mild Mellow & Buttery Lactose Free Monterey Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Piece


