Is Green Wave Farms Organic Brussels Sprouts, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BRUSSELS SPROUTS
Check Green Wave Farms Organic Brussels Sprouts, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Wave Farms Organic Brussels Sprouts, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
BitterEarthyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


