Is GREEN WAY, BERRY VEGETABLE SMMOTHIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATES (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GREEN WAY, BERRY VEGETABLE SMMOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN WAY, BERRY VEGETABLE SMMOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


