Is GREEN WAY, ORGANIC SANDWICH CREMES, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic enriched wheat flour
organic enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SYRUP, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check GREEN WAY, ORGANIC SANDWICH CREMES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN WAY, ORGANIC SANDWICH CREMES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


