Is Green Wise Organic Chicken Broth Dairy Free?

Description
Clear, savory liquid with a moderately rich mouthfeel and smooth texture that enhances soups, stews, risottos, and sauces. Users commonly report reliable, homey chicken flavor that deepens recipes; reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent quality, and perceived value, while a minority mention variable saltiness and occasional thinness compared with homemade stock.

Description
Clear, savory liquid with a moderately rich mouthfeel and smooth texture that enhances soups, stews, risottos, and sauces. Users commonly report reliable, homey chicken flavor that deepens recipes; reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent quality, and perceived value, while a minority mention variable saltiness and occasional thinness compared with homemade stock.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORING, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CARROT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL.
Check Green Wise Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Wise Organic Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


