Is Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Fully Cooked Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This fully prepared sausage delivers a savory, slightly smoky flavor with a firm, juicy texture; reviewers often cite consistent seasoning and easy reheating. Commonly sliced, crumbled, or grilled for breakfasts, sandwiches, casseroles, and pizza toppings, it’s used for quick meal assembly, family dinners, and entertaining due to convenience and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Spice, Spice Extract, Rice Concentrate.

Check Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Fully Cooked Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking