Is Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Oven Roasted Turkey Pescatarian?

Description
Oven-roasted turkey offers mild savory flavor with a roasted aroma, tender, slicing-friendly texture and moist interior; customers commonly use it for sandwiches, family dinners, and holiday platters. Reviews note consistent tenderness, ease of reheating, convenient packaging, and reliable portioning, with occasional comments about variable seasoning intensity across batches and availability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oven-roasted turkey offers mild savory flavor with a roasted aroma, tender, slicing-friendly texture and moist interior; customers commonly use it for sandwiches, family dinners, and holiday platters. Reviews note consistent tenderness, ease of reheating, convenient packaging, and reliable portioning, with occasional comments about variable seasoning intensity across batches and availability.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spice Extract
Check Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Oven Roasted Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Oven Roasted Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Oven Roasted Turkey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


