Is Greenfield Natural Meat Ham, Uncured, Smoked, Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly savory flavor with a tender, moist texture; thin, even slices suited for sandwiches, deli platters, and breakfast dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent smokiness, convenient slicing, and versatility for hot or cold preparations, while some report occasional minor variability in slice thickness or smokiness between packages from one batch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Extract, Cane Sugar, Spice Extract.

Check Greenfield Natural Meat Ham, Uncured, Smoked, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking