Is Green's Anna's Triple Choc Fudge Brownie 550g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Cocoa Powder, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator, View More
Check Green's Anna's Triple Choc Fudge Brownie 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Anna's Triple Choc Fudge Brownie 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Oatly! Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Green's Anna's Triple Choc Fudge Brownie 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


