Is Green's Bakery Kosher Vanilla & Chocolate Marble Cake - 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- liquid marble chocolate
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Veg, Oils (Soybean & Salad Oil), Flour, Sugar, Water, Liquid Marble Chocolate, Baking Powder, Vanilla, Lemon Flavors & Salt
Check Green's Bakery Kosher Vanilla & Chocolate Marble Cake - 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Bakery Kosher Vanilla & Chocolate Marble Cake - 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Where to buy
Green's Bakery Kosher Vanilla & Chocolate Marble Cake - 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


