Is Greens Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- proprietary blend of barley leaf
- wheat leaf
- barley juice powder
- wheat juice powder
- oat leaf
- oat juice powder
- natural flavor
proprietary blend of barley leaf
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend Of Barley Leaf, Oat Leaf, Wheat Leaf, Barley Juice Powder, Wheat Juice Powder, Oat Juice Powder, Organic Spirulina, Organic Flaxmeal, Ricexbran, Chlorella, Spinach (Spinacia Oleracea), Natural Flavor, Astragalus, Fruit Juice Powders, Schizandra Chinensis, Green Tea Extract, Acerola Berry Extract, Parsely, Sea Vegetables, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Powder, Curcumin Extract, Full Spectrum Digestive Enzymes, Other Maltodextrin, Stevia
Check Greens Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Greens Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


