Is Greens Plus Organics Superfood Raw Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Barley Grass , Organic Wheat Grass , Organic Alfalfa Grass , Organic Oat Grass , Organic Omega 3 Chia Seed , Organic Broccoli , Organic Stevia Leaf , Organic Red Beet Juice , Organic Stevia Extract , Organic Spirulina , Organic Chlorella , Organic Dunaliella Salina Algae , Organic Nova Scotia Dulse , Organic Appleboost ( Dehydrated Apple Peel Powder ) , Organic Acerola Berry Juice Powder , Organic Acai Berry Juice , L. Acidophilus , L. Casei , L. Plantarum , L. Rhamnosus , Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium Longum , Fructo-Oligosaccharides , Stevia Extract .
Check Greens Plus Organics Superfood Raw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens Plus Organics Superfood Raw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Greens Plus Organics Superfood Raw is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


