Is Green's Triple Choc Lamingtons Lamingtons 4 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavour
- vegetable gum
- nat ural flavour
- starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Sponge (54.1%), [Sugar, Egg Pulp, Wheat Flour , Water, Vegetable Shortening (Vegetable Fats and Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322, 471), Natural Flavour, Colour (Beta Carotene) Vitamins), Cocoa Powder (4%), Humectant (420, 1520), Emulsifiers (4 71, 475, 481), Raising Agents (575, 501, 509, 500, 341, 450), Soy Flour, Salt, Natural Flavour, Pres ervative (202, 200), Vegetable Gum (415 (Soy)), Ac idity Regulator (570), Fermented Rice], Creamy Cho c Filling (13%)[Icing Sugar (Maize and Tapioca Sta rch), Vegetable Shortenings (Vegetable Fats and Oi ls, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 471), Nat ural Flavour, Colour (Beta Carotene) Vitamins), Gl ucose Syrup (Preservative (220), Glucose Solids, C ocoa Powder (5.6%), Water, Fondant ((Sugar, Glucos e (Preservative 220), Water)), Preservative (202), Stabiliser Blend (Sugar, Seaweed, Starch, Lemon F ibre), Natural Flavour, Preservative (
Check Green's Triple Choc Lamingtons Lamingtons 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Triple Choc Lamingtons Lamingtons 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Green's Triple Choc Lamingtons Lamingtons 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


