Is Green's Triple Choc Lamingtons Lamingtons 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 570
- 481
- humectant
- natural flavour
- +2 more
570
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Sponge (54.1%), [Sugar, Egg Pulp, Wheat Flour , Water, Vegetable Shortening (Vegetable Fats and Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322, 471), Natural Flavour, Colour (Beta Carotene) Vitamins), Cocoa Powder (4%), Humectant (420, 1520), Emulsifiers (4 71, 475, 481), Raising Agents (575, 501, 509, 500, 341, 450), Soy Flour, Salt, Natural Flavour, Pres ervative (202, 200), Vegetable Gum (415 (Soy)), Ac idity Regulator (570), Fermented Rice], Creamy Cho c Filling (13%)[Icing Sugar (Maize and Tapioca Sta rch), Vegetable Shortenings (Vegetable Fats and Oi ls, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 471), Nat ural Flavour, Colour (Beta Carotene) Vitamins), Gl ucose Syrup (Preservative (220), Glucose Solids, C ocoa Powder (5.6%), Water, Fondant ((Sugar, Glucos e (Preservative 220), Water)), Preservative (202), Stabiliser Blend (Sugar, Seaweed, Starch, Lemon F ibre), Natural Flavour, Preservative (
Check Green's Triple Choc Lamingtons Lamingtons 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Triple Choc Lamingtons Lamingtons 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green's Triple Choc Lamingtons Lamingtons 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


