Is Greens Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
natural flavors(blueberry, raspberry, and strawberry), organic gum acacia, organic monk fruit extract, malic acid, bamboo shoot extract, sunflower lecithin
Check Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


