Is Greenscents Loo Cleaner Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera Leaf Juice)**, Acetic Acid*, Lactic Acid, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Oil*, Coco-Glucoside, Glycerine***, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil*, *Organic, **Organic Juice from Concentrate, ***Organic Origin
Check Greenscents Loo Cleaner Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenscents Loo Cleaner Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED
Lipton Green Iced Tea Citrus
Where to buy
Greenscents Loo Cleaner Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


