Is GreenWise Bowl, Organic, Chicken Burrito Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cilantro Lime Rice (Water, Cooked Organic Long Grain White Rice, Organic Vegetable Broth, Organic Cilantro, Organic Lime Concentrate, Organic Canola Oil, Salt), Cooked Seasoned Organic Chicken Breast Meat Chunks With Rib Meat (Organic Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Organic Rice Starch, Salt), Organic Black Beans, Organic Corn Kernels, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomatillo Salsa (Organic Tomatillo, Water, Organic Poblano Chili, Organic Onion, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cilantro, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Garlic, Organic Chicken Stock [Organic Chicken Meat And Juices, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice Extractives], Sea Salt, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Oregano, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Red Chili Lime Sauce (Water, Organic Tomato, Organic Garlic, Organic Ancho Chili Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Onion, Organic Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Paprika, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano, Organic Cayenne Pepper).

Check GreenWise Bowl, Organic, Chicken Burrito against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bowl

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go