Is GreenWise Bowl, Organic, Chicken Burrito Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cilantro Lime Rice (Water, Cooked Organic Long Grain White Rice, Organic Vegetable Broth, Organic Cilantro, Organic Lime Concentrate, Organic Canola Oil, Salt), Cooked Seasoned Organic Chicken Breast Meat Chunks With Rib Meat (Organic Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Organic Rice Starch, Salt), Organic Black Beans, Organic Corn Kernels, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomatillo Salsa (Organic Tomatillo, Water, Organic Poblano Chili, Organic Onion, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cilantro, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Garlic, Organic Chicken Stock [Organic Chicken Meat And Juices, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice Extractives], Sea Salt, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Oregano, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Red Chili Lime Sauce (Water, Organic Tomato, Organic Garlic, Organic Ancho Chili Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Onion, Organic Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Paprika, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano, Organic Cayenne Pepper).
Check GreenWise Bowl, Organic, Chicken Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Bowl, Organic, Chicken Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Unknown · Bowl


