Is GreenWise Ground Chicken, Raised Without Antibiotics Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural flavors

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken, Up To 1% Of Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors.

Check GreenWise Ground Chicken, Raised Without Antibiotics against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling