Is Gregg's BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet and smoky barbecue flavor with a moderately thick, glossy consistency, commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for grilled meats, burgers, and fries. Reviewers often note good value and a balanced taste; some report it leans sweeter than expected or is slightly thinner than other barbecue sauces.

Description
Sweet and smoky barbecue flavor with a moderately thick, glossy consistency, commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for grilled meats, burgers, and fries. Reviewers often note good value and a balanced taste; some report it leans sweeter than expected or is slightly thinner than other barbecue sauces.
Ingredients
FRUIT PUREE (63%) (WATER,TOMATO PASTE, APPLE PASTE), SUGAR, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (ACETIC ACID), THICKENERS (MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), COLOUR (NATURAL CARAMEL), MOLASSES, SPICES, FLAVOURS.
Check Gregg's BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gregg's BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


