Is Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Hazelnut Latte 185g box 10 sachets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Flavours, Stabiliser, Salt
Check Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Hazelnut Latte 185g box 10 sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Hazelnut Latte 185g box 10 sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Hazelnut Latte 185g box 10 sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


