Is Greggs Cafe Gold Drinking Chocolate Caramel Hot Choc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Caramel Flavours, Stabiliser, Salt, Sweeteners
Check Greggs Cafe Gold Drinking Chocolate Caramel Hot Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Cafe Gold Drinking Chocolate Caramel Hot Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Greggs Cafe Gold Drinking Chocolate Caramel Hot Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


