Is Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- natural vanilla extract whole milk powder
- calcium caseinate
- milk fat
- natural and artificial flavor
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- calcium carbonate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Milk Fat, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract Whole Milk Powder), Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Polydextrose, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Walnuts, Chocolate Chunk (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla), Water, Maltitol, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose
Check Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Brownie Fudge Brownie 12 Bars 2 12 oz 60 g Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


