Is Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Shake Strawberries & Cream Flavoured Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk (37%), Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk)), Cream (Milk) (5%), Stabilizers: Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Sweetener: Sucralose, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Colour: Lycopene, Enzyme: Lactase, Lactose <0.01g/100ml For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Shake Strawberries & Cream Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Shake Strawberries & Cream Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Shake Strawberries & Cream Flavoured is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


