Is Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Jaffa Quake Chocolate Orange 60g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend ( Milk Protein, Calcium Caseinate ( Milk ), Whey Protein ( Milk )), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (20%) (Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Natural Flavouring), Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sucralose, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol, Bulking Agent: Polydexterose, Soy Protein, Soy Oil, Soy Cocoa Crisps ( Soy Protein, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Potassium Chloride, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Acid: Citric Acid, Colours: Beta Carotene, Lycopene
Check Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Jaffa Quake Chocolate Orange 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Jaffa Quake Chocolate Orange 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Atkins High Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter
Think! High Protein, Protein Bar Chocolate Mint
Where to buy
Grenade Carb Killa Protein Bar - Jaffa Quake Chocolate Orange 60g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


