Is Grenade Peanut Nutter Ice Cream Bar 4X55ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Couverture Chocolate with Sweeteners (21%) (Cocoa Butter, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides; Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Flavouring), Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk)), Oligofructose, Roasted Salted Peanuts (4.5%) (Peanuts, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Coconut Oil, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides, Polydextrose, Egg White Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Whipping Cream (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrates, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Flavourings, Colours: Plain Caramel, Carotenes, Salt, Thickener: Carrageenan
Check Grenade Peanut Nutter Ice Cream Bar 4X55ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grenade Peanut Nutter Ice Cream Bar 4X55ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grenade Peanut Nutter Ice Cream Bar 4X55ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


