No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Duck Legs (83%) (Duck, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Rosemary, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper), Chilli Seed Flakes, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Chilli, Soy & BBQ Sauce (17%) (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Caramelised Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cornflour, Salt, Soy Bean, Smoked Salt, Concentrated Tamarind, Concentrated Lemon, Spices (Cayenne, Clove, Ginger))

Check Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Vegetarian? Gressingham Bistro Style Duck Legs with Soy BBQ Sauce 520g | Spoonful