Is Gressingham Duck A L'Orange Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (60%), Orange Sauce (36%), Candied Orange Slices, Orange Sauce contains: Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate (5%), Roast Chicken Stock Seasoning (Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Chicken Fat), Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil), Orange Liqueur, Cornflour, Orange Zest, Cane Molasses, Candied Orange Slice contains: Orange, Sugar, Glucose- Fructose Syrup

Check Gressingham Duck A L'Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gressingham Duck A L'Orange is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep