Is Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- 120
- milk
- milk solids
- 1422
- natural flavours
- 471
- butter
- +2 more
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Emulsifiers (492, 322 (Soy))), Milk Solids, Butter (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cornflour, Coconut , Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Wheat Bran, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Salt, Natural Colours (150a, 160b, 120, 162, 160c, 141, 100), Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476, 471), Wholemeal Wheat, Malt Extract (Barley), Wheat Cornflour, Natural Flavours , Maltodextrin, Thickener (1422), Food Acid (330), Spirulina Extract, Gardenia Extract
Check Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


