Is Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- butter
- milk
- milk solids
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Emulsifiers (492, 322 (Soy))), Milk Solids, Butter (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cornflour, Coconut , Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Wheat Bran, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Salt, Natural Colours (150a, 160b, 120, 162, 160c, 141, 100), Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476, 471), Wholemeal Wheat, Malt Extract (Barley), Wheat Cornflour, Natural Flavours , Maltodextrin, Thickener (1422), Food Acid (330), Spirulina Extract, Gardenia Extract
Check Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Griffins Sampler Biscuits Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


