Is GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken
  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • seasoning dextrose

cooked chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender, slightly fibrous texture; interior generally moist. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick dinners. Reviewers often praise convenience, consistent portion size, and reliable grill flavor, while some note occasional dryness after reheating and suitability for meal prep or on-the-go eating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning Dextrose, Salt, Yeast, Extract, Maltodextrin, Malted Barley Flour, Flavors, Cooked Chicken, Spices, Soybean Oil Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil) Spice Extractives, Smoke Flavor Modified Food Starch, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates

Check GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich