Is Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Tender, rotisserie-seasoned skewers deliver savory, smoky flavor and a firm yet juicy texture; reviewers note consistent convenience for quick meals, salads, wraps and snack plates, appreciating easy reheating. Some customers report occasional dryness or uneven seasoning, while others praise reliable taste and simple preparation for weeknight dinners and portion size.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Tender, rotisserie-seasoned skewers deliver savory, smoky flavor and a firm yet juicy texture; reviewers note consistent convenience for quick meals, salads, wraps and snack plates, appreciating easy reheating. Some customers report occasional dryness or uneven seasoning, while others praise reliable taste and simple preparation for weeknight dinners and portion size.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Dried Vinegar (To Preserve Quality), Salt, Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Flavor (To Preserve Quality).
Check Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Grilled Chicken Breast Skewers with Rotisserie-Style Seasonings - 6ct/10.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


