Is GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory, lightly smoky flavors combine with tender protein and crisp vegetable florets in a smooth, creamy sauce; the mouthfeel balances rich creaminess with occasional bite. Commonly served over grains or reheated for quick meals. Customer reviews highlight convenience, satisfying creaminess, inconsistent portion sizes, and occasional uneven doneness with mild seasoning.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
- part skim milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- romano cheese from cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, lightly smoky flavors combine with tender protein and crisp vegetable florets in a smooth, creamy sauce; the mouthfeel balances rich creaminess with occasional bite. Commonly served over grains or reheated for quick meals. Customer reviews highlight convenience, satisfying creaminess, inconsistent portion sizes, and occasional uneven doneness with mild seasoning.
Ingredients
Broccoli, Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Soy Fiber, Rice Starch, Natural Flavoring), Alfredo Sauce (Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings, Butter (Cream, Salt), Locust Bean Gum), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


