Is GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning [Spices {Chili, Black Pepper, Cumin, Oregano}, Garlic, Salt], Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Vinegar [Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar], Natural Flavor).
Check GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


