Is GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked chicken
- natural flavor
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning [Spices {Chili, Black Pepper, Cumin, Oregano}, Garlic, Salt], Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Vinegar [Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar], Natural Flavor).
Check GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


