Is GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning [Spices {Chili, Black Pepper, Cumin, Oregano}, Garlic, Salt], Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Vinegar [Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar], Natural Flavor).
Check GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN FAJITA STRIPS SEASONED WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO, GRILLED CHICKEN WITH CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN & OREGANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


