Is GRILLED CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • natural smoke flavoring
  • natural smoke flavor

chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Grill Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Grill Flavor (From Partially Hydrogenated Soybean/cottonseed Oil), Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup, Hydrated Silicon Dioxide), Spices, Glazed With: Water, Sugar, Dehydrated Soy Sauce ((Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Smoke Flavoring

Check GRILLED CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunchSnacking