Is GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO CAVATELLI BOWL CHICKEN BREAST OVER CAVATELLI PASTA TOPPED WITH CREAMY PESTO SAUCE AND CHERRY TOMATOES, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO CAVATELLI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • romano cheese from cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herbaceous, savory, and mildly tangy, the bowl combines tender, well-seared pieces with al dente textures and a creamy coating, balancing silky and toothsome sensations alongside bright pops of acidity. Commonly served for quick weeknight meals, packed lunches, or reheated dinners. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, generous portions, and occasional coating inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil), Sauce (Water, Basil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Flavoring, Butter (Cream, Salt), Locust Bean Gum), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring), Cherry Tomatoes, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO CAVATELLI BOWL CHICKEN BREAST OVER CAVATELLI PASTA TOPPED WITH CREAMY PESTO SAUCE AND CHERRY TOMATOES, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO CAVATELLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO CAVATELLI BOWL CHICKEN BREAST OVER CAVATELLI PASTA TOPPED WITH CREAMY PESTO SAUCE AND CHERRY TOMATOES, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO CAVATELLI is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch