Is GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO CHUNKY SOUP, GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, DICED TOMATOES, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), RICE, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE WITH BEEF (PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM AND POTASSIUM LACTATE, SPICE, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, ONION AND GARLIC, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CELERY, OKRA, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GREEN CHILIES, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, VEGETABLE BASE (COOKED VEGETABLES [CARROT, CELERY, ONION], SUGAR, SALT, CORN OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORINGS), SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, RED PEPPER.

Check GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO CHUNKY SOUP, GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep