Is GRILLED FILETS FULLY COOKED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILETS WITH RIB MEAT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken breast filets with rib meat
  • water and natural flavor
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

skinless chicken breast filets with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Filets With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavor), Rice Starch. Glazed With: Water And Natural Flavor.

Check GRILLED FILETS FULLY COOKED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILETS WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRILLED FILETS FULLY COOKED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILETS WITH RIB MEAT is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The Go