Is Grilled Mushroom & Truffle Oil Thin Crust Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- rennet
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GERM FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, DEXTROSE), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), GRILLED MUSHROOMS (MUSHROOMS, SUNFLOWER OIL), GRANA PADANO OLIVE OIL SAUCE (WATER, GRANA PADANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME {PRESERVATIVE}], CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL EXTRA VIRGIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC), MUSHROOM SAUCE WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED TRUFFLE OLIVE OIL (WATER, ITALIAN STYLE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED MUSHROOM EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, NATURALLY FLAVORED TRUFFLE OLIVE OIL [OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR], WHEAT STARCH, GARLIC, WHEAT PROTEIN), GRANA PADANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME [PRESERVATIVE]), SHEATHED WOODTUFT, PARSLEY
Check Grilled Mushroom & Truffle Oil Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Mushroom & Truffle Oil Thin Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


