Is Grilled Sausage Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized goat milk
- cheese cultures
- crumbled goat cheese
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Hot Italian Sausage (Pork, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Water, Sea Salt, Red Pepper, Fennel, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Sugar, Paprika), Red Onion, Spring Mix Salad Blend (Baby Leaves [Lollo Rossa, Tango, Red And Green Oak, Red And Green Romaine, Red Leaf, Parella], Baby Greens [Tatsoi, Mizuna, Red And Green Chard, Frisee], Baby Spinach, Radicchio, Ingredients May Vary With Season), Pomegranate Dressing (Filtered Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice [Added For Color], Spice), Crumbled Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Mint, Ground Cumin.
Check Grilled Sausage Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grilled Sausage Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Whole


