Is GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • parmesan cheese
  • pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
  • milk
  • instructions are based on the use of a 1200-watt microwave oven
  • heavy cream
  • chicken flavor
  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • eggs
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes
  • +6 more

parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, savory sauce with a subtle grilled smokiness complements tender protein and firm ribbon texture, creating a balanced mouthfeel. Commonly prepared as a quick weeknight meal or reheated for leftovers and paired with simple sides. Reviews highlight convenience, creamy consistency, and portions; some note occasional uneven seasoning or texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alfredo Sauce ( Water , Heavy Cream ( Cream , Milk ) , Parmesan Cheese ( Pasteurized Cultured Part-skimmed Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Onions , Natural Flavors , 2% Or Less Of : Nonfat Dry Milk , Natural Chicken Flavor ( Natural Flavor , Maltodextrin , Yeast Extract , Salt , Lactic Acid , Chicken Fat , Chicken ) , Modified Food Starch , Garlic , Spices , Salt ) . Fettuccine ( Durum Wheat Semolina , Eggs , Water ) . Seasoned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat ( Chicken Breast Meat with Rib Meat , Water , Salt , Potato Starch , Vinegar Powder , Rice Starch , Dextrose , Natural Flavors , Spices , Chicken Flavor ) .

Check GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking