Is GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND WHITE RICE-ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Carrots, Peas, Onions, Cream, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Jalapenos, Garlic, Ginger Puree, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Spices, Cilantro, Sugar
Check GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND WHITE RICE-ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND WHITE RICE-ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Where to buy
GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND WHITE RICE-ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


